DIRECTORS

Eshan Toyserkani
Ehsan Toyserkani, PhD, P.Eng.

Research Director
Professor, Canada Research Chair in AM

Email:
ehsan.toyserkani@uwaterloo.ca
Phone:
519-888-4567 x37560
Location:
EC4 1031

Mihaela Vlasea
Mihaela Vlasea, PhD

Associate Research Director
Assistant Professor

Email: mihaela.vlasea@uwaterloo.ca
Phone: (519) 888-4567 x38329
Location: EC4 1011

 

AFFILIATED FACULTY

Mary Wells, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Kaan Erkorkmaz, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Amir Khajepour, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Adrian Gerlich, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Shahrzad Esmaeili, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Kaan Inal, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Hamid Jahedmotlagh, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Norman Zhou, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Armaghan Salehian, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Behrad Khamesee, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering

University of Waterloo

Paul Fieguth, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Systems Design Engineering

University of Waterloo

Boxin Zhao, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Chemical Engineering

University of Waterloo

Michael Pope, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Chemical Engineering

University of Waterloo

Safieddin (Ali) Safavi-Naeini, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

University of Waterloo

Ali Ghodsi, PhD

Department of Statistics and Actuarial Science

University of Waterloo

Shoja'eddin Chenouri, PhD

Department of Statistics and Actuarial Science

University of Waterloo

Hani Naguib, PhD, P.Eng.

Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering

University of Toronto

AFFILIATED ADJUNCT PROFESSORS

Christopher Leyens, PhD

Managing Director

Fraunhofer Institute of Materials and Beam Technology

Vladimir Paserin, PhD

Network Manager, CFI HI-AM

University of Waterloo

Ali Bonakdar, PhD

Advanced Manufacturing Technology Lead

Siemens Canada

Ali Emamian, PhD

Research Council Officer in Additive Manufacturing

National Research Council Canada

Behrang Poorganji, PhD

Materials Development Manager

GE Additive

MANAGERS AND COORDINATORS

Allan Rogalsky
Allan Rogalsky, PhD
MSAM Operations and Safety Manager

Email: adrogals@uwaterloo.ca
Phone:
519-888-4567 x37302
Location: EC4 1037

Vladimir Paserin
Vladimir Paserin, PhD, P.Phys.

Network Manager, CFI HI-AM
Email:
vlad.paserin@uwaterloo.ca
Phone: 
(519) 888-4567 x37196
Location:
EC4 1027

Farzad Liravi
Farzad Liravi, PhD
Network Manager, NSERC HI-AM

Email: fliravi@uwaterloo.ca
Phone:
519-888-4567 x 36765
Location:
EC4 1023

Laurie Wilfong
Denise Porter
Financial Manager

Email: denise.porter@uwaterloo.ca
Phone: 519-888-4567 x37680
Location:
EC4

Henry Ma
Henry Ma
Lab Space and Infrastrcutre Coordinator

Email: henry.ma@uwaterloo.ca
Phone:
519-888-4567 x40196
Location:
E7 3454

Francis Dibia
Francis Dibia
Internal and External Services Coordinator

Email: cfdibia@uwaterloo.ca
Phone:
519-888-4567 x38409
Location:
EC4 1037

Yahya Mahmoodkhani
Haniyeh Fayazfar, PhD
Lab Tour Coordinator

Email: hfayazfa@uwaterloo.ca
Phone:

Location:
EC4 1033-C

Catherine Demers
Catherine Demers
Financial Manager - NSERC HI-AM

Email: c4demers@uwaterloo.ca
Phone:
519-888-4567 x36678
Location:
EC4 1023

 

POSTDOCTORAL FELLOWS

Ehsan Marzbanrad
Ehsan Marzbanrad, PhD

Project: Micro-scale Additive Manufacturing of Advanced Materials
PhD:
Mechanical Engineering (Nanotechnology), University of Waterloo, 2016
PhD:
Advanced Materials, Tarbiat Modares University
MASc:
Material selection, Shiraz University
BASc:
Metal Forming, Shiraz University

Haniyeh Fayazfar
Haniyeh Fayazfar, PhD

Project: Advanced functional material development for AM technologies and surface finishing, coatings, and texturing to enhance 3-D printing processes
PhD:
Materials Science and Engineering, Sharif University of Technology, 2013
MASc:
Materials Science and Engineering,Sharif University of Technology, 2008
BASc:
Materials Science and Engineering, Sharif University of Technology, 2006

Farid Ahmed
Farid Ahmed, PhD

Project: Microscale AM Application
PhD:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Victoria, 2015
MASc:
Electrical Engineering, Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology, 2007
BASc:
 Electrical and Electronics Engineering, University of Dhaka, 2003

Dyuti Sarkar
Dyuti Sarker, PhD

Project: Advanced Material for Powder Bed AM
PhD:
Metallurgy Engineering, Ryerson University, 2014
MASc:
Metallurgy Engineering, International Islamic University Malaysia, 2010
BASc: 
Metallurgy Engineering, Bangladesh University of Engineering & Technology, 2006

Hamed Asgari
Hamed Asgari, PhD

Project: Advanced Material for AM
PhD:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Saskatchewan, 2015
MASc:
Materials Engineering, McMaster University, 2012
MASc:
Materials Engineering, Isfahan University of Technology, 2006
BASc:
Materials Engineering, Shiraz University, 2002

Placeholder
Esmat Sheydaeian, PhD

Project: Monitoring and quality assurance for selective laser melting
PhD:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2017
MASc:
Mechatronics Engineering, Sharif University of Technology, 2013
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, Sharif University of Technology, 2010

Sai Sravanthi Suravajhala, PhD

Project: TBD
PhD and M.Tech:
Materials Engineering, University of Hyderabad, 2019
B.Tech:
Metallurgy and Materials Engineering, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, 2011

Rasim Batmaz
Rasim Batmaz, PhD

Project: Binder Jetting
PhD:
Chemical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2018
MASc:
Chemical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2013

Brian Zhang
Zhidong (Brian) Zhang

Project: TBD
PhD:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2019
MASc:
Mechanical Engineering, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China, 2015
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China, 2012

RESEARCH ASSOCIATES

Placeholder
Farzaneh Kaji

Project: CAM software development for Laser Powder-Fed Additive Manufacturing
MASc:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, 2015
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, Sharif University of Technology, 2012

Henry Ma
Henry Ma

MASc: Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2018
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2016

Francis Dibia
Francis Dibia

Project: Aerosol jet printed sensors and slm process and part design optimization
MASc:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2018
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2016

Jeremy Vandenberg
Jeremy Vandenberg

Project: General Electric Aviation Project: Synthesis of Metal Alloy Inks for Aerosol Inkjet Printing
MASc:
Chemical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2018
BASc:
Nanotechnology Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2016

Issa Rishmawi

Project: TBD
MASc:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2019
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2017

Lisa Brock
Lisa Brock

Project: TBD
MASc:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2019
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2017

PHD STUDENTS

Sera Ertay
Sera Ertay

Project: Control of Laser Powder Fed Additive Manufacturing Process
MASc: 
Mechanical Engineering, University of British Columbia, 2017
BASc: 
Manufacturing Engineering, Istanbul Technical University, 2014

Sagar Patel
Sagar Patel

Project: Additive Manufacturing of Metallic Materials
MASc:
Materials Science & Engineering, Texas A&M University, 2016
BASc:
Production Engineering, University of Mumbai, 2014

Gitanjali Shanbhag
Gitanjali Shanbhag

Project: Theoretical modeling of powder bed additive manufacturing processes
MASc:
Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2017
M.Eng:
Materials Science & Engineering, University of Toronto, 2015
BASc:
Metallurgy & Materials Science, Indus University, 2014

Elham Davoodi
Elham Davoodi

Project: AM applications in sensors and wearable devices development
MASc: 
Mechanical Engineering, Texas Tech University, 2017
BASc: 
Mechanical Engineering, Shahid Rajaee University, 2014

Reza Esmaeilizadeh
Reza Esmaeilizadeh

Project: Additive Manufacturing of Metallic Materials
MASc:
Materials Engineering, Sharif University of Technology, 2014
BASc:
Materials Science and Metallurgical Engineering, Iran University of Science and Technology, 2012

Osezua Ibhadode
Osezua Ibhadode

Project: Topology optimization of Additive Manufacturing
MASc:
Mechanical Engineering (Design and Production), University of Lagos
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, University of Benin

Shahriar Imani Shahabad
Shahriar Imani Shahabad

Project: Simulation of Additive Manufacturing Process
MASc:
Mechanical engineering, Tarbiat Modares University, 2015
BASc:
Mechanical engineering, Babol University of Technology, 2013

Ali Keshavarzkermani
Ali Keshavarzkermani

Project: Microstructure simulation and analysis of Additive Manufacturing
MASc: 
Materials Science and Engineering, Sharif University of Technology, 2016
BASc: 
Materials Science and Engineering, Sharif University of Technology, 2014

Mohammad Ansari
Mazyar Ansari

Project: Directed Energy Deposition Additive Manufacturing
MASc: 
Materials Engineering, University of Tehran, 2014
BASc: 
Materials Engineering, University of Sistan and Baluchestan, 2010

Pablo Enrique
Pablo Enrique

Project: Post Processing of AM-made Parts
BASc:
Nanotechnology Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2017

Katayoon Taherkhani
Katayoon Taherkhani

Project: Deep learning algorithms for quality assurance in AM processes
MASc: 
Mechatronics Engineering, Khajeh Nasir Toosi University of Technology, 2016
BASc: 
Electrical Engineering, Azad University, 2011

Alex Martinez
Alex Martinez

Project: Laser Ultrasonics Detector for AM
MASc: 
Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, University of Toronto, 2014
BASc: 
Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, University of Toronto, 2008

Heba Elsayed Farag
Heba Elsayed Farag

Project: Developing non-contact capability to detect sub-surface properties using eddy current inductive measurements
PhD: 
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo
MASc: 
Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Louisville
BASc: 
Electrical and Computer Engineering, HTI University

placeholder
Parichit Kumar

Project: Magnetic Levitation within the Additive Manufacturing Environment
M.Eng: 
Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo
B.Tech: 
Mechanical Engineering, National Institute of Technology Karnataka

placeholder
Nivas Ramachandiran

Project: Additive manufacturing of titanium Ti-5553 alloy using LASER sintering
MASc: 
Industrial Metallurgy, National Institute of Technology, 2016
BASc: 
Mechanical Engineering, Anna University, 2011

Josh
Gijs Johannes Jozef van Houtum

Project: Computer vision/machine learning for AM
MASc:
Systems and Control, Eindhoven University of Technology, 2019
Pre-Master:
Systems and Control, Eindhoven University of Technology, 2015
B.Eng.:
Mechanical Engineering, Eindhoven University of Technology, 2013

placeholder
Reza Tangestani

Project: Simulation of Additive manufacturing
MASc: 
Mechanical Engineering, Sharif University of Technology, 2015
BASc: 
Mechanical Engineering, JSU, 2011

placeholder
Apratim Chakraborty

Project: TBD
MASc: 
Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2016
BASc: 
Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2014

Mahyar Hasanabadi

Project: Additive Manufacturing of Metallic Materials
MASc: 
Materials Engineering, Amirkabir University of Technology, 2014
BASc: 
Materials Engineering, Amirkabir University of Technology, 2012

Nadia Azizi

Project: TBD
MASc: Metallurgy and Materials Engineering, University of Tehran, 2019
BASc: Metallurgy and Materials Engineering, University of Tehran, 2016

Farima Liravi

Project: TBD
MEng: 
Manufacturing Engineering, McMaster University, 2020
BASc: 
Mathematics, Amirkabir University of Technology, 2019

Osazee Ero

Project: Application of Artificial Intelligence in melt pool monitoring of LPBF-AM process
MASc: Systems Engineering (Simulation and Modelling), University of Lagos, 2016
BASc: Electrical/Electronics Engineering, University of Benin, 2011

 
 

MASTER'S STUDENTS

Marc Wang
Marc Wang

Project: piezoceramic sensor development using a hybrid additive manufacturing method
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, McGill University, 2017

Ken Nsiempba
Ken Nsiempba

Project: Digital Design tool for AM
BASc:
Mechanical Engineering, McGill University, 2018

placeholder
Alex Groen

Project: Real-time Control and Machine Learning Algorithms for LPB- and LPF-AM Processes
BASc:
Mechatronics Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2018
- Advance Manufacturing Scholarship Recipient
- NSERC QEII-GSST Award Recipient

placeholder
Seung Ho (Brian) Jeong

Project: Laser powder bed fusion process development and optimization using iron alloys
B.Tech:
Automotive and Vehicle Technology, McMaster University, 2016

Kelvin Son

Project:Sensor Implementation in Metal and Plastic Additive Manufacturing
BASc: Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2018

Manyou Sun

Project: GE Aviation Project - High Temperature Ink Development for Aerosol Inkjet Printing
BASc: Chemical Engineering, Changzhou University, 2017

Jeffrey Andrew Sixt

Project: Dynamic Characterization of an AM Piezoresistive Sensor
BASc: Mechanical Engineering, University of Waterloo, 2019

Saksham Malik

Project: TBD
BASc: Mechanical Engineering, Illinois Institute of Technology

 

VISITING SCHOLARS

Tatevik Minasyan

Project:TBD
PhD Candidate:
Materials Engineering, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia, 2020 (expected)
MASc:
Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry, Yerevan State University, Armenia, 2016
BASc:
Inorganic Chemistry, Yerevan State University, Armenia, 2014

 
 

CO-OP AND URA (SPRING 2020)

Placeholder
Erin Oswald

BASc: 1B Nanotechnology Engineering

Placeholder
Anthony Tran

BASc: Mechanical Engineering

 

TECHNICIANS

Jerry Ratthapakdee
Jerry Ratthapakdee

Karl Rautenberg
Karl Rautenberg

Grace Kurosad

ALUMNI AND FORMER MEMBERS

PDF AND VISITING SCHOLARS

  • Paria Karimi (Dec 2019-Mar 2020), currently PhD Candidate at University West
  • Dr. Esmaeil Sadeghi (Dec 2019-Mar 2020)
  • Dr. Allan Rogalsky (Jan 2017-June 2020), currently Operations and Safety Manager at MSAM
  • Dr. Usman Ali (2017-2020), currently Assistant Professor at King Fahd University
  • Dr. Saeed Khademzadeh currently Assistant Professor at University of Padova, Italy
  • Dr. Yuze Huang (June 2019-Oct 2019), currently PDF at University College London
  • Dr. Paola Russo (Jan 2018-July 2019), currently with Angstrom Engineering Inc.
  • Dr. Yahya Mahmoodkhani (Jan 2017-July 2019), Currently with Castool Tooling Systems
  • Dr. Erfan Aghili (April 2018-April 2019), Isfahan University of Technology
  • Dr. Mahmood Rabiee (May 2018-Nov 2018), currently with Babol Noshiravani University of Technology
  • Dr. Mehrnaz Salarian (Nov. 2016-Dec 2018), currently with Burloak Technologies
  • Dr. Mohammad Al-Mashagbeh (July 2018-Oct. 2018), currently assistant professor, Jordan
  • Dr. Elahe Jabari (Oct. 2016-June 2018), currently PDF at University of California Berkeley
  • Dr. Yan Feng (Oct. 2016-Oct.2017), currently associate professor, Nanchang University
  • Dr. Mihaela Vlasea, (2014-2015), currently assistant professor, Uni. of Waterloo
  • Dr. Hamidreza Alemohammad (2010-2012), currently CEO of AOMS Technologies Inc.
  • Dr. Yaser Shanjani (2011-2012), currently PDF, Stanford University
  • Dr. Ehsan Foroozmehr (2010-2011), currently Assistant Prof at IUT
  • Dr. Masoud Alimardani, (2009-2010), currently with
  • Dr. Andrew Pinkerton (2007-2008), currently Senior Lecturer, Lancaster Uni.
  • Dr. Christ Paul (2006-2007), currently Scientific Officer at RRCAT
  • Dr. Saeed Farasat(2006-2006), currently Prof. at USB
  • Dr. Alireza Fathi (2005-2006), currently Assistant Prof at BNU

PHD

MASC

MASC – CONT’D

COMPLETED RESEARCH ASSOCIATE, CO-OP AND URA

  • Justin Memar (Winter 2020), Co-op
  • Cecilia Cancellara (Winter 2020), Co-op
  • Daniel Ingriselli (Winter 2020), Co-op
  • Yunyi (Jimmy) Jiang (Winter 2020), Co-op
  • Jakob Staines (Fall 2019), Co-op
  • Donovan Kwong (Fall 2019), Co-op
  • Yunyi Jiang (Fall 2019), Co-op
  • Vadim Kozhevnikov RA
  • Winston Ma RA
  • Eniife Elebute (Spring 2019), Co-op
  • Kate Pearson (Spring 2019), Co-op
  • Veronica Barry (Fall 2018), Co-op
  • Ahmad Al-Hasani (Fall 2018), Co-op
  • Felix King-Him Cheng (Fall 2018), URA
  • Rani Kasinathan Adhitan (Fall 2017-Fall 2018), RA
  • Kaylie Choi (Spring 2018), Co-op
  • Shirin Khanna (Spring 2018), Co-op
  • Misha Karpinska (Spring 2018), Co-op
  • Christina Lee Sullivan (Spring 2018), Co-op
  • Evan Wheat (Winter 2017-Spring 2018), RA
  • Joe Canhoto (Winter 2018-Spring 2018), RA
  • Martin Ethier (Winter 2018), Co-op
  • Matthew Lai (Winter 2018), Co-op
  • Alexander Forsyth (Winter 2018), URA
  • Marc Wang (Winter 2018), Research Associate
  • Solomon Jeyasam (Winter 2018), URA
  • Kannan Mahadevan (Winter 2018), Research Associate
  • Akash Pillai Kala (Winter 2018), Research Associate
  • Philippe Meszaros (2017-2018), Research Associate
  • Mark Barfoot (Spring 2017-Winter 2018), Lab Managing Director
  • Geoffrey Fowler (Winter 2017-Fall 2017), Research Associate
  • Shirin Khanna (Fall 2017), Co-op
  • Kelly Huang (Fall 2017), Co-op
  • Alex Forsyth (Fall 2017), Co-op
  • Agata Jarkiewicz (Fall 2017), URA
  • Bryan Ho-On (Fall 2017), URA
  • Shridhar Sundarraj (Spring 2017), URA
  • Ali Toyserkani (Fall 2017), URA
  • Ryan Schmidt (Spring 2017 to Fall 2017), RA
  • Alysan Young (Spring 2017), URA
  • Robert Weeks (Winter 2017), URA
  • Laurie Kwan (Winter 2017), ME482
  • Larry Yan Li (Winter 2017), ME482
  • Kevin Mattalo (Winter 2017), ME482
  • Ali Toyserkani (Winter 2017), URA
  • Abhinav Grover (Winter 2017), URA
  • Luciano Tosello Lauer (Fall 2016), Co-op Exchange, Universidade Federal do ABC, Santo André-SP, Brasil
  • Gijs Johannes Josef van Houtum (Fall 2016), MASc Exchange, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Robert Weeks (Spring 2016), URA
  • Richard Liang (Spring 2015 to Fall 2016), Research Associate
  • Ali Jahed (Spring 2015 to August 2016), Research Associate
  • Xixi Zhang (Fall 2015 to Summer 2016), Research Associate
  • Laurie Kwan (Fall 2016), ME481
  • Larry Yan Li (Fall 2016), ME481
  • Kevin Mattalo (Fall 2016), ME481
  • Abhinav Glove (Fall 2016), Co-op
  • Nick Bedi (Spring 2016), Co-op
  • Steve Freed (Spring 2016), URA

  • Jerry Li (Winter 2016 and Spring 2016), URA and Co-op
  • Robin Darleux (Spring 2015): Exchange student
  • Evan Wheat (Winter and Spring 2015): URA and RA
  • Ami Woo (Winter 2015): URA
  • Ami Woo (Fall 2014): Co-Op
  • Evan Wheat (Fall 2014): URA
  • Evan Wheat (Spring 2014): Co-op
  • Carole Villain (Fall 2013, Winter 2014): Exchange student
  • Nile Goerzen (Spring 2014), Co-op
  • Nancy Pham (Winter 2014), URA
  • Evan Wheat (Winter 2014), URA
  • Angel Burtun (Wainter 2014), Co-op
  • Evan Wheat (Fall 2013), Co-op
  • Daniel Pradon (Fall 2013), URA
  • Mark Park (Fall 2013), URA
  • Daniel Pradon (Spring 2013), Co-op student
  • Mark Park (Spring 2013), Co-op student
  • Lewis Joo (Winter 2013), URA
  • David Lee (Winter 2012), Co-op student
  • Bradley Cotten (Fall 2011 and Winter 2012), Co-op student and URA
  • Annabel Bothe (Winter-Spring 2011), Exchange student from Hamburg University
  • Bradley Cotten (Spring 2011), Co-op student
  • Brandon Van Asseldonk (Spring 2011), URA
  • Thomas Hudson (Winter 2011), Co-op student
  • Brent Komer (Winter 2011), Co-op student
  • Teresa King (Fall 2010), Co-op student
  • Dorothy Lui (Spring 2010 and Winter 2011), URA
  • Derek Yan (Spring 2010 and Winter 2011), URA
  • Zheng Feng (Spring 2010), Co-op student
  • Jean Nassar (Spring 2010), Co-op student
  • Sarah Mayer (Spring 2010), Co-op student
  • Saman Mohammadi (Winter 2008 to Spring 2010), Research associate
  • Teresa King (Winter 2010), Co-op student
  • Talha Jawaid (Fall 2009), Co-op student
  • Habib. A. Saleh (Fall 2008 to Fall 2009), Research associate
  • Ahmed Salam (Fall 2008 to Winter 2009), Co-op student
  • Kevin Kim (Fall 2008 to Winter 2009), Co-op student
  • Yen-Hsun Chen (Fall 2008), URA
  • Ash Charles (From Fall 2006 to June 2008), Co-op student and URA
  • Mihelea Vlasea (Spring 2007 to Winter 2008), Co-op student and URA
  • Jeff Loveless (Spring 2007), Co-op student
  • Matt Ueckermann (Fall 2006 to Spring 2007), Co-op student and URA
  • Mark Gesing (Fall 2006), URA
  • Mina Salama (Spring 2006), URA
  • Greg Lekarczyk (Winter 2006), URA
  • Kyle Kudoba (Winter 2006), URA
  • Jae Suk Na (Winter 2006), URA
  • Jeff Taylor (Winter 2006), Co-op student
  • Rodney Lau (Winter 2005), URA
  • Nelson Ngan (Winter 2005), URA
  • Linh Nguyen-Dang (Winter 2005), URA
  • Harry Leung (Winter 2005), URA
  • Christina Wei (Fall 2004 and Winter 2005), URA